Search
Advanced search
Back

Notice of Dividends

Notice category:
Personal Insolvency
Notice type:
Notice of Dividends
Publication date:
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
3447802
Notice code:
2510

In the Shrewsbury County Court

No 402 of 2006

JULIE ELIZABETH WILKES

Also known as: JULIE ELIZABETH JAMES

In Bankruptcy

Bankrupt's Address: 25 Vicarage Grove, Dawley, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3AG

Birth details: 22/07/1958

Occupation - Housewife

Notice is hereby given that I, D Gibson, Official Receiver of the above, intend to declare a First and Final Dividend of 0.15£ to Unsecured Creditors within a period of 4 months from the last date of proving. Last date for receiving proofs is 13 January 2020, failing which they will be excluded from the dividend. Claims should be sent to D Gibson, Official Receiver, at the address below.

Office Holder Details:

Mr David Gibson, Official Receiver, PO Box 16665, Birmingham, B2 2JX - Telephone – 01473 383535.

Dated 9 December 2019