Search
Advanced search
Back

Order of St John

Notice category:
State
Notice type:
Order of St John
Publication date:
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
3493443
Notice code:
1120

ORDER OF ST JOHN

FOR THE FAITH AND IN THE SERVICE OF HUMANITY

The QUEEN has graciously pleased to sanction the following Promotions in, and Appointments to, the Most Venerable Order of the Hospital of St John of Jerusalem with effect from 29 January 2020 the date of Her Majesty’s sign-manual.

THE CENTRAL DIVISION OF THE ORDER ROLL

As Knight

Fra’ John Timothy DUNLAP

Oliver Mathias Patrick EHINGER

As Officer

Christopher Hugh McCALL QC

THE PRIORY OF ENGLAND and the ISLANDS

As Knight

Dr Frederik PAULSEN OBE

As Commander

Geraldine Mary COSTELLO

Valerie Mary COSTELLO

Susan Jane WINTER

Colonel Sir Brian Walter de Stopham BARTTELOT Bt OBE DL

Peter Sherlaw COULSON

Simon Patrick POLLOCK

Robert Andrew VOSS CBE

As Officer

Jules LOCKETT

Natalie Elaine MILLER

Sandra Lorraine SCOTT

Dr Nicola Jane SHAW

His Honour Simon Crompton DARWALL-SMITH

John Percy GILL

Dr Jeremy Peter WARREN

Thomas Stephen WEBSTER

As Member

Rachel Violet ARMOR

Melanie Claire Lydiate CONDON

Rebecca Pauline GIBBY

Deborah Elaine GILLET

Nicola Jane HARRISON

Linda Elizabeth HICKMAN

Rebecca Louise JACKSON

Joann Mary KNIGHT

Caroline Frances LUCAS

Dr Hannah Catherine POOL

Susan REDHEAD

Kareen WESTMORLAND

Dr Gillian Elisabeth WILLMORE

Patricia Lesley YOUNG

Jack Dylan ANDREWS

Derrick COCKBURN

Claudio CORNINI

John Alfred FALCONER

Stephen John JACKSON

Edward Paul KENNEDY

Timothy James KUHN

Peter LOVE

The Reverend Martin LOVELESS

Colin James MCLEAN

Neil John O’MAHONY

Derek Ian PRITCHARD

Martin Henry Charles RUSSELL DL

Matthew STEPHENS

THE PRIORY OF SCOTLAND

As Commander

Margaret McADAM

Michael David COOK

Alexander John CRAIB

Atholl John McINNES

As Officer

Moira NIVEN MBE

Susan Jennifer STRUDWICK

Douglas James Alexander ADAMSON

Clifford John EASTMOND

Alasdair Henry HUTTON OBE

Colin Caldwell RUSSELL

Hon Justice Robin MacLean WEBSTER MBE

James Patrick McNeilly WILLIAMSON

Roderick George WOOD

As Member

Helen CARMICHAEL

Susan Jean COULL

Elizabeth Joan GIBSON

Jane Anne MacBEAN

Judith Aida McMURRAY

Susan Louise MORRISON

Duncan Graham CAMERON

Harry Alexander CARTMILL

Lee-James John CLEAL

Matthew HAMILTON

Thomas Anthony McLOUGHLIN

Donald James MOORE

Allan Richard ROBINSON

Graham David SMITH

Scott Ewan STEVENS

Gavin Lewis STRACHAN

Ronald Stewart WATT OBE

THE PRIORY FOR WALES

As Commander

Carol Ann BERNARDO

Sheelagh LLOYD JONES MBE

Annette Vaughan MACKEN

Margaret Eleanor MERRELLS

Akram BAIG

Kenneth John BURTON

Timothy McVEY

David Thomas MORRIS

George Clive ROYLE

Richard THOMAS

As Officer

Heather BALDWIN

Julie Teresa CARROD

Janice Margaret LEWIS

Tara SMITH

Kimberley TYSOM

Shereen WILLIAMS MBE

Dafydd BALDWIN

Sion BREESE

Robert KNAPMAN

As Member

Jane Elizabeth CLAYTON DL

Laura Jayne HUGHES

Catherine Rose HUGHES

Cynthia Jane McVEY

Jacqueline MORRIS

Wendy Marie WILLIAMS

Ian George DAVY

Gareth HITCHINGS

Nicholas Randall Clive HOYAL

Philip KLOER

Samuel Charles SMITH

David Gareth SULLIVAN

Granville David THOMAS

Roger John VICCARS

Geraint Huw Owen WALKER

THE PRIORY IN NEW ZEALAND

As Dame

Michelle Phyllis Anne CORKINDALE

As Knight

John Henry WHITEHEAD

Kenneth Ivan WILLIAMSON

John Douglas WILLS

As Commander

Danielle Louise GILLESPIE

Brenda Joy HYNES

Bruce John MacDONALD

Kerry Daniel MITCHELL

Sir David John MOXON

Andrew ZHU

As Officer

Lynette Keitha BREMNER

Pani Louise SCHRODER

Ross Graham BAY

John Richard PRICE

Gordon Peter WHITE

Benjamin William WOOD

As Member

Tessa Alice BARNES

Sarah Gail CARPINTER

Penelope Dianne CLAYTON

Carly Ann COLLINS

Nissy CONCISOM

Petranella Yvonne COPE

Karen Suzanne CRYSELL-JERPHANION

Elisabeth Janet Grace DALY

Heather Marie HANNAGAN

Sarah Jane HOUSE

Sally Marie JARVIE

Charmaine Linda MAWSON

Michelle Anne McINNES

Lisa Maree MEADOWS

Elaine Grace MOORE

Carleen Elsie PATERSON

Hazel Lilian PENNEFATHER

Melissa Alice ROSAMOND

Julie Alice TAVERNER

Janine Patricia TAYLOR

Julia TE HUIA

Anastasia Paulette TINSEL

Hannah Louise WARD

Marcus AKUHATA-BROWN

Anthony Brian BALLARD

Andrew Graeme BOYD

David John CARSWELL

George CHAN

Vaughan Townsend COY

Glen Edward CROWTHER

Robert Brent DUNBAR

Andrew George EVERISS

Keith Alexander FISCHER

Grant Richard GILLARD

Paul GOODYER

Darrin David GOULDING

Baden William HILTON

Brendan James HUTCHINSON

Ross Oliver JONES

Steven John LANCASTER

Todd Ryan MUDIE

Robert Henry MUGFORD

Aparira Richard PEARSON

Andrew PRESCOTT

Ian REX

Lindsay Wayne ROBERTS

David Thomas RUSSELL

Peter SEPHTONI

Nitendra Rajnesh SINGH

James John STEWART

Edward Charles TURFREY

Jackson Lance WHITHAM

Nigel Sing Yuen YU

THE PRIORY OF KENYA

As Bailiff Grand Cross

Hon Major (Rtd) Marsden MADOKA

As Knight

Lazaro Akunga KIMANG’A

THE ST JOHN OF JERUSALEM EYE HOSPITAL

As Knight

Sir Andrew John CASH OBE

As Officer

Sylvia Yousef Salem KIRRY

Maureen Joseph MEO

Dr Omar Mohammed Jumaa ABDEL DAYEM

Dr Issa Khalil ABU SAADA

Dr Iyad HBIL

Dr Mohammad Hamed Ahmed MAALI

Dr Amer Mohammad MUHSEN

Professor Jacob PEˊER

Dr Humam Hanna RISHMAWI

As Member

Huda Adel Safi ABU ALEIS

Rima Ibrahim ZABEN

Dr Habes Ahmad BATTA

Nader Abdelkareem Hassan HJOUJ

Dr Basher Mohammad JABER

George Issa Ya´coub SA´ADEH

THE COMMANDERY OF ARDS IN NORTHERN IRELAND

As Dame

Joy Elizabeth JACKSON MBE

As Commander

George Francis KYLE

James Francis McGLINCHEY

As Officer

Pamela ARMSTRONG

Ruth McFAUL

Dr Freda Mary McCORMICK

Dr Jillian Hilary HUNTER

Nicholas John ALEXANDER

Colonel Adrian Matthew DONALDSON MBE

Andrew Stephen FLEMING

Dr Jonathan Hugh MORROW

As Member

Maureen McMANUS

Kerry ORR

Roberta Joanne WILTSHIRE

Carol WRIGHT

David TODD

Trevor John CAMPBELL

THE ST JOHN AMBULANCE IRELAND

As Officer

Brendan O’REILLY

As Member

Dr Lynda Fenelon

Brian Francis CUNNEEN

Reverend Father Kieran James CRONIN

Gerard DOYLE

Richard Samuel George ENSOR

Charles O’REILLY

David John STRAHAN

Dara TRAYNOR

THE ST JOHN ASSOCIATION OF GRANADA

As Dame

Dame Cécile Ellen LA GRENADE GCMG OBE

THE ST JOHN ASSOCIATION JAMAICA

As Member

Karen Theresa CHEN-BESWICK

Linton Rubelto EDWARDS

THE ASSOCIATION OF ST JOHN SWAZILAND (ESWATINI)

As Member

Gugu Precious MALAZA