Search
Advanced search
Back

Deceased Estates

Notice category:
Personal Legal
Notice type:
Deceased Estates
Earliest publication date:
Claim expires:
2023-07-16
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
4354348
Notice code:
2903
Issue number:
64054
Page number:
9817

Details of the deceased

Deceased Surname:
Hull
Deceased First name:
Martin
Deceased Middle name(s):
James
Deceased Title:
Mr
Previous name/any other name/also known as name:
Martin Hull
Date of death:
2023-03-10
Reference Number:
MN.Hull.H1960-3
Claims Date:
2023-07-16

Last address of the deceased

Previous addresses of the deceased

Address Line 1:
Caravan at Bulwick Leys, Southwick Road
Town:
Bulwick
County:
Northamptonshire
Postcode:
NN17 3DY


Address Line 1:
1 Fullingdale Court, Fullingdale Road
Town:
Northampton
Postcode:
NN3 2QJ


Address Line 1:
16 Ermine Rise
Town:
Stamford
County:
Rutland
Postcode:
PE9 4AJ


Address Line 1:
15 Launds Green
Town:
Grantham
County:
Lincolnshire
Postcode:
NG33 5PX


Address Line 1:
The Caravan - The Lees, Southwick Road
Town:
Bulwick
County:
Northamptonshire
Postcode:
NN17 3DY

Details of the Executor/Personal representative

Executor/Administrator Company Name:
Seatons
Executor/Administrator Surname:
Samuel Matthew Markley, Nathan James Markley & Bethany Jayne Hull
Address 1:
6 Market Street
Address 2:
Town/City:
Kettering
Country:
Postal Code:
NN16 0AH

Additional Executor/Administrator

Reference Number:
MN.Hull.H1960-3

Legal information

Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 27 (Deceased Estates) of the Trustee Act 1925, that any person having a claim against or an interest in the estate of any of the deceased persons whose names and addresses are set out above is hereby required to send particulars in writing of his claim or interest to the person or persons whose names and addresses are set out above, and to send such particulars before the date specified in relation to that deceased person displayed above, after which date the personal representatives will distribute the estate among the persons entitled thereto having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice and will not, as respects the property so distributed, be liable to any person of whose claim they shall not then have had notice.