Search
Advanced search
Back

Notice of Intended Dividends

Notice category:
Personal Insolvency
Notice type:
Notice of Intended Dividends
Publication date:
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
4562944
Notice code:
2509
Issue number:
64328
Page number:
3953

In the BARNSTAPLE Court

No 119 of 2012

Alan James Barkwill

Person status: Formerly in Bankruptcy

North Hamsworthy Cottage, Pancrasweek, Holsworthy, Devon, EX22 7JN

Birth details: 10/04/1974

Occupation: Health Care Support Worker

Trading details: Previously trading as: Trading as: A J Barkwill Building and Joinery Trading address: Unit 2, RMD Business Units, River Tamar Way, Holsworthy, Devon, EX22 6HL; North Hamsworthy Cottage, Pancrasweek, Holsworthy, Devon, EX22 7JN

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 14.28 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016, that I intend to declare a Dividend to Unsecured Creditors. The final date for receiving proofs of debt is 27/03/2024. Proofs of debt should be delivered to the Official Receiver at the address below. Proofs of debt received after 27/03/2024 will be excluded from the dividend.

Office Holder Details:

Lindsey Haselgrove, Official Receiver

PO Box 16665, Birmingham, B2 2JX

0300 6780 015

LTADT.Chatham@insolvency.gov.uk

Date of Appointment – 09/07/2012

Reference: PPI/ BKT3634575

21/02/2024