Search
Advanced search
Back

Deceased Estates

Notice category:
Personal Legal
Notice type:
Deceased Estates
Earliest publication date:
Claim expires:
2025-09-03
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
4918078
Notice code:
2903
Issue number:
64785
Page number:
13343

Details of the deceased

Deceased Surname:
Needle
Deceased First name:
Peter
Deceased Middle name(s):
Arthur
Previous name/any other name/also known as name:
Peter Arthur John Needle
Date of death:
2025-05-11
Deceased Occupation:
Chef (retired)
Reference Number:
SR/NEEDLE
Claims Date:
2025-09-03

Last address of the deceased

Details of the Executor/Personal representative

Executor/Administrator Company Name:
Kennard Wells
Telephone:
01992 570 505
Reference Number:
SR/NEEDLE
Address 1:
84a High Street
Address 2:
Town/City:
EPPING
Country:
Postal Code:
CM16 4AE

Additional Executor/Administrator

Legal information

Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 27 (Deceased Estates) of the Trustee Act 1925, that any person having a claim against or an interest in the estate of any of the deceased persons whose names and addresses are set out above is hereby required to send particulars in writing of his claim or interest to the person or persons whose names and addresses are set out above, and to send such particulars before the date specified in relation to that deceased person displayed above, after which date the personal representatives will distribute the estate among the persons entitled thereto having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice and will not, as respects the property so distributed, be liable to any person of whose claim they shall not then have had notice.