Resolutions for Winding-up
Share this notice
- Notice category:
- Corporate Insolvency
- Notice type:
- Resolutions for Winding-up
- Publication date:
- Edition:
- The London Gazette
- Notice ID:
- 5194927
- Notice code:
- 2431
- Issue number:
- 65157
- Page number:
- 16411
SIMON MORGAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company Number 09231904)
Registered office: Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RL
Principal trading address: Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1RL
Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 12 August 2026, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively:
"That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Kelly Mitchell (IP No. 27110) and Richard Wragg (IP No. 23130) both of Quantuma Advisory Limited, Office D, Beresford House, Town Quay, Southampton, SO14 2AQ be and are hereby appointed Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such voluntary winding up.”
For further details contact: Elli Salmon, Email: elli.salmon@quantuma.com, Tel: 02380 821862.
Simon Morgan, Director
14 August 2026
Ag TK51753