Resolutions for Winding-up
Share this notice
- Notice category:
- Corporate Insolvency
- Notice type:
- Resolutions for Winding-up
- Publication date:
- Edition:
- The London Gazette
- Notice ID:
- 5196575
- Notice code:
- 2441
- Issue number:
- 65160
- Page number:
- 16642
THE CALABASH TREE LTD
(Company Number 09934146)
Registered office: Unit 30 Swan Road, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 8JJ
Principal trading address: Unit 30 Swan Road, Washington, Tyne & Wear, NE38 8JJ
Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 18 August 2026, as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively:
“That the company be wound up voluntarily and that Steven Brown (IP No. 10930) and Stephen Kenny (IP No. 24030) both of KBL Advisory Ltd, Stamford House, Northenden Road, Sale, Cheshire, M33 2DH be appointed as Joint Liquidators for the purposes of such voluntary winding up.”
Further details contact: Lyla Walker, Email: lyla.walker@kbl-advisory.com
Ryan McVay, Director
20 August 2026
Ag TK52004