Notice of Intended Dividends
Share this notice
- Notice category:
- Personal Insolvency
- Notice type:
- Notice of Intended Dividends
- Publication date:
- Edition:
- The London Gazette
- Notice ID:
- 5196897
- Notice code:
- 2509
- Issue number:
- 65158
- Page number:
- 16564
In the County Court at Chesterfield
No 109 of 2006
Bankruptcy order date: 03 May 2006
Time of Bankruptcy Order: 00:00
MONK, Leslie Colin
Person status: Formerly in bankruptcy
Birth details: 20 January 1951
LESLIE COLIN MONK, careline operator of 41 Handley Road,New Whittington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 2DU, latelyresiding at 50 Gleadless Drive, Sheffield, S12 2QN andpreviously residing at 113 Theobald Road, Norwich, NR1 2NY. NOTE: The above-named has been discharged from the proceedings and may no longer have a connection with the addresses listed.
Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 14.28 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016, that the Official Receiver, having been appointed on 03 May 2006 intends to declare a dividend to all unsecured creditors within 2 months of the last date for proving specified below.
Creditors who have not yet done so must prove their debts or claims and the names and addresses, particulars of their debts by sending their full names and addresses of their solicitors (if any), to the Official Receiver using the details specified below.
The Official Receiver is not obliged to deal with proofs lodged after the last date for proving. Creditors who have not proved their debts by 25 September 2026 may be excluded from the benefit of the dividend or any other dividend declared before their debt is proved.
Office Holder Details:L Haselgrove PO BOX 16665, BIRMINGHAM, B2 2EP, Telephone number:0300 678 0015, Email address:ltadt.chatham@insolvency.gov.uk
Capacity of office holder(s): Trustee
Date of Appointment: 03 May 2006
OFFICIAL RECEIVERS REF: BKT00500384