Search
Advanced search
Back

Notices to Creditors

Notice category:
Corporate Insolvency
Notice type:
Notices to Creditors
Publication date:
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
5197713
Notice code:
2433
Issue number:
65160
Page number:
16648

BRIDGESTONE INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

(Company Number 02454034)

Registered office: Hill House, 1 Little New Street, EC4A 3TR

Principal trading address: Stour Valley Business Centre, Brundon Lane, Sudbury, CO10 7GB

The Company was placed into members` voluntary liquidation on 14 August 2026 and on the same date, Constantinos Pedhiou (IP Number: 014852) and Yiannis Koumettou (IP Number: 015676), both of BTG Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, of 1 Kings Avenue, London, N21 3NA were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company.

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Creditors of the Company are required on or before 25 October 2026 to send in their names and addresses, particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their Solicitors (if any) to the undersigned Constantinos Pedhiou of BTG Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1 Kings Avenue, London, N21 3NA, the Joint Liquidator of the Company and, if so required by notice in writing to prove their debts or claims at such time and place as shall be specified in such notice, or in default thereof shall be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved.

This notice is purely formal, the Company is able to pay all its known creditors in full.

Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 020 8370 7250. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Hashim Ibrahim by e-mail at london.north@btguk.com or by telephone 0208 370 7250.

Dated: 21 August 2026

Constantinos Pedhiou FCCA, MABRP

Joint Liquidator