Search
Advanced search
Back

Deceased Estates

Notice category:
Personal Legal
Notice type:
Deceased Estates
Earliest publication date:
Claim expires:
2026-10-26
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
5197827
Notice code:
2903
Issue number:
65161
Page number:
16721

Details of the deceased

Deceased Surname:
Erentz
Deceased First name:
Jessie
Deceased Middle name(s):
Landsburgh
Previous name/any other name/also known as name:
Jessie Landsburgh Donald
Date of death:
2026-07-20
Reference Number:
BF/51294
Claims Date:
2026-10-26

Last address of the deceased

Previous addresses of the deceased

Address Line 1:
301 The Hawthorns, 18-19 Elton Road
Town:
Clevedon
County:
Somerset
Postcode:
BS21 7EH


Address Line 1:
84 Mizzen Court, Portishead
Town:
Bristol
County:
Somerset
Postcode:
BS20 7QL

Details of the Executor/Personal representative

Executor/Administrator Company Name:
Right Legal Group
Address 1:
16 Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park
Address 2:
Town/City:
Derby
Country:
Postal Code:
DE21 6BF

Additional Executor/Administrator

Reference Number:
BF/51294

Legal information

Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 27 (Deceased Estates) of the Trustee Act 1925, that any person having a claim against or an interest in the estate of any of the deceased persons whose names and addresses are set out above is hereby required to send particulars in writing of his claim or interest to the person or persons whose names and addresses are set out above, and to send such particulars before the date specified in relation to that deceased person displayed above, after which date the personal representatives will distribute the estate among the persons entitled thereto having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice and will not, as respects the property so distributed, be liable to any person of whose claim they shall not then have had notice.