Notices to Creditors
Share this notice
- Notice category:
- Corporate Insolvency
- Notice type:
- Notices to Creditors
- Publication date:
- Edition:
- The London Gazette
- Notice ID:
- 5198083
- Notice code:
- 2446
- Issue number:
- 65162
- Page number:
- 16764
LEO ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED
(Company Number 11786623)
Trading Name: Select Homes UK
Registered office: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ and it is in the process of being changed to 18a Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3JJ
Principal trading address: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Notice is given that under Rule 6.23 of the Insolvency (England and Wales) Rules 2016 (‘the Rules’) that the Company was placed into creditors’ voluntary liquidation (insolvent liquidation) and Gary Thompson (IP No. 26370) of Quantuma Advisory Limited, 18a Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3JJ was appointed Liquidator by the Creditors on 18 August 2026.
Notice is further given, that the Creditors are required to prove their debts on or before 29 September 2026 by sending full details of their claims to the Liquidators at Quantuma Advisory Limited, 18a Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3JJ. Creditors must also, if so requested by the Liquidator, provide such further details and documentary evidence to support their claims as may appear to the Liquidator to be necessary.
Please note that no further public notice will be made and therefore the Liquidator shall be entitled to make any distribution without regard to any claims not proved in the manner required by statute.
In case of queries, please contact on 01708 300 179 or email Kizzy.Rogers@quantuma.com.
Gary Thompson, Liquidator
19 August 2026
Ag TK52396