Search
Advanced search
Back

Deceased Estates

Notice category:
Personal Legal
Notice type:
Deceased Estates
Earliest publication date:
Claim expires:
2026-11-03
Edition:
The London Gazette
Notice ID:
5201259
Notice code:
2903

Details of the deceased

Deceased Surname:
Grapes
Deceased First name:
Jill
Deceased Middle name(s):
Anne Mary
Deceased Title:
Mrs
Maiden name:
Woods
Date of death:
2026-06-19
Deceased Occupation:
Foster carer
Reference Number:
Claims Date:
2026-11-03

Last address of the deceased

Details of the Executor/Personal representative

Executor/Administrator Surname:
Sales
Executor/Administrator First name:
Christopher
Telephone:
07912871799
Email address:
chris.sales84@googlemail.com
Address 1:
13 Eden Close
Address 2:
Bacton
Town/City:
Norwich
Country:
United Kingdom
Postal Code:
NR12 0LP

Additional Executor/Administrator

Legal information

Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 27 (Deceased Estates) of the Trustee Act 1925, that any person having a claim against or an interest in the estate of any of the deceased persons whose names and addresses are set out above is hereby required to send particulars in writing of his claim or interest to the person or persons whose names and addresses are set out above, and to send such particulars before the date specified in relation to that deceased person displayed above, after which date the personal representatives will distribute the estate among the persons entitled thereto having regard only to the claims and interests of which they have had notice and will not, as respects the property so distributed, be liable to any person of whose claim they shall not then have had notice.